Recognition & Awards

The following individuals were recognized at the 2016 Lake County Sheriff's Reserve Awards Banquet. Congratulations to all on their 2015 achievements!

Reserve Deputy 2015 Low Overtime Service Awards

Hansen, Brian 224.5 / 274.5
Sulfridge, Steven 236.0 / 322.0
Massie, Wendy 238.0 / 371.5 Asst Training Officer
Siena, Dennis 240.5 / 352.5
McCormack, Ryan 247.5 / 531.5
Tiffany, Dave 252.0 / 343.5
Williams, Lenard 252.0 / 377.0 I.R.T. Lead
Solner, Stephen 254.0 / 497.0
Bolek, Jim 255.0 / 303.0
Snowden, Guy 256.5 / 397.0 Asst. Training Officer / HG
Ellis, Maurice 186.0 / 351.0

Reserve Deputy 2015 Medium Overtime Service Awards

Casler, Arvid 262.0 / 387.0
Thompson, Corey 264.5 / 363.5
Kajohn, Thomas 267.0 / 314.0
Greenlee, James 274.5 / 321.5
Smith, Glenn 275.0 / 370.0 Asst HG Cmdr
Konstant, Wendy 278.0 / 322.0
Raymond, Tony 218.0 / 383.0

Reserve Deputy 2015 High Overtime Service Awards

Delia, Dennis 308.0 / 983.5
Doherty, John 309.5 / 521.5
Tierney, Michael 379.5 / 531.5 Asst Trans Officer
McMillin, Cory 394.5 / 461.5
O'Connor, Michael 412.0 / 585.0 Training Officer
Taylor, Stanton 582.5 / 767.5
Zimmers, Bruce 675.0 / 1043.0 Transportation Officer
 

2015 Retirements

Reserve Deputy Wally Grist 8.65 Years

Reserve Deputy Five Year Service Recognition

Reserve Deputy Mike Wheeler RBTC 11-01

Reserve Deputy Top Call-Out Award

Reserve Deputy Bruce Zimmers 207.0

Reserve Deputy Top Detail Award

Reserve Deputy Bruce Zimmers 468.0

Probationary Reserve Deputy of the Year

Reserve Deputy Mark Forbes

Reserve Deputy of the Year

Reserve Deputy Mike O'Connor

Reserve Deputy Command Officer of the Year

 Reserve Deputy Sgt. Dave Tiffany

Captain James F. Crockett Distinguished Service Award

 Reserve Deputy Bruce Zimmers

2015 Certificate of Appreciation Awards

Deputy Brian Kilpatrick K9 Search & Rescue / RBTC
Jennifer Kilpatrick K9 Search & Rescue / RBTC
Deputy Jonathan Triplett RBTC / Unit Training
Ken Wilson Picnic Chef Extraordinaire


2015 Individual Hours/ Duty Awards

Lederer, Peter 17.0 Retired
Grist, Wally 23.5 Retired
Buschick, Eric 51.00
Beller, Jeffery 65.00
Gillespie, Karen 67.50
Thickpenny, Andrew 81.0
Roscoe, Laura 103.0
Wheeler, Mike 155.5
Smith, Fay 193.0 New Webmaster
Lambertsen, Erik 220.5 / Administrative Assistant
Amanda Page 223.50
Matias, Matthew 224.0
McGarvin, Gary 224.00
Wilson, Dave 226.0
Lin, George 233.5
Hoenig, Steve 235.0 / Association President
Smith, Corey 248.0 / Quartermaster
Soto, Antonio 251.5
Girmscheid, Tyler 255.50
Listhartke, Derrell 260.5
Halberg, Rich 282.50
Vaughan, Edward III 286.0 Asst Training Officer
Perez, Lauren 287.5
Wennerstrom, Nick 288.00
Ennessy, Barry 293.5
Forbes, Mark 312.5
Paschen, Ryan 334.5
Goldstein, Jay 433.0
Strentz, Mike 535.0
Kehrer, Dennis 771.5